The plenary and morning talks will take place in the Calman Learning Centre (CLC) on the Science Site.

Registration will be at the main entrance of the CLC.
The tea/coffee and lunches will be served on the top floor of the CLC (CLC406/407).
Rooms E101 and E102 are in the Engineering building and CM101 is in the Maths building.



Monday

12:00-2:15
Main entrance/CLC406/407
Registration/coffee
2:15-2:30
CLC013
Welcome
2:30-3:30
CLC013
Laurent Lafforgue
3:45-4:00
CLC013
LMS Welcome
4:00-5:00
CLC013
Isabelle Gallagher
7:00-8:00 Great Hall, Castle College Noam Elkies (public lecture)


Tuesday

9:00-9:50 CLC202
Olivia Caramello
CLC203
James Robinson
10:00-10:50 CLC202 Gunther Cornelissen
CLC203 Oscar Randal-Williams
11:00-11:30 CLC406/407 Coffee break
11:30-12:40 CLC013
Kenji Fukaya (preceded by 10min BMC Annual General Meeting; Agenda)
12:40-2:00 CLC406/407
Lunch


Algebra Analysis Geometry Number Theory Topology


E101 CM101 E102 CLC202 CLC203
2:00-2:30
Gregor Kemper
Simon Larson Daniel Pomerleano Jolanta Marzec
David Barnes
2:40-3:10
Dimitra Kosta Joseph Cook Katie Vokes Rachel Newton
Brendan Owens
3:20-3:50
Alex Fink Christian Rose Irene Pasquinelli Anke Pohl Brent Everitt
4:00-4:30
Fatemeh Mohammadi Leonardo Tolomeo Selim Ghazouani Jeanine van Order Yumi Boote
4:30-5:00 CLC406/407
Coffee break
5:00-6:00 CLC013
George Lusztig (CANCELLED DUE TO ILLNESS) NEW: Publishers' presentations/panel session
7:00-9:00 Durham Cathedral Cloisters
Reception


Wednesday

9:00-9:50 CLC202
Benjamin Klopsch
CLC203 Alessandra Bernardi
10:00-10:50 CLC202 Jan Bruinier
CLC203 Fanny Kassel
11:00-11:30 CLC406/407 Coffee break
11:30-12:30 CLC013 Eva Bayer-Fluckiger
12:40-2:00 CLC406/407
Lunch


Algebra Analysis Geometry Number Theory Topology


E101 CM101 E102 CLC202 CLC203
2:00-2:30
Nina Otter
Katie Gittins Shinpei Baba
Steven Charlton
Constanze Roitzheim
2:40-3:10
Alexandru Constantinescu Bernhard Pfirsch Michela Egidi Tobias Berger
Richard Hepworth
3:20-3:50
Milena Hering Liangpan Li Simon Albrecht Larry Rolen
Simona Paoli
4:00-4:30
Thomas Kahle Alexandra Enblom Daniel Ballesteros Zhe Chen
Jonathan Woolf
4:30-5:00 CLC406/407
Coffee break
6:30 Great Hall, Castle College Conference dinner


Thursday

9:00-9:50 CLC202 GĂ©rard Besson
CLC203 Diane Maclagan
10:00-10:50 CLC202 Tara Brendle
CLC203 Alexander Grigor'yan
11:00-11:30 CLC406/407 Coffee break
11:30-12:30 CLC013 Jacob Lurie
12:30 CLC013
Closing